AISECT -
Skill Courses
Skill Courses
SKILL ELECTIVES OFFERED BY DIFFERENT SKILL ACADEMIES/MULTI SKILL CENTERS
Coordinator Mr. Avinash Gadkari
Sl.No. Course Code No. Name of the course Credit Distribution

Technical Stream

 

Mechanical Skill Academy

1

STME 307

Automobile Maintenance

3(1+0+2)

2

STME 407

Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Maintenance

3(1+0+2)

3

STME 507

CNC Programming & Machining

3(1+0+2)

4

STME 607

Ansys Workbench

3(1+0+2)

 

 

 

 

 

Electronics,  Electricals &  Communication Multi Skill Center

1

STEC 307

Hardware/Networking

3(1+0+2)

2

STEC 308

Handset Repairing

3(1+0+2)

3

STEC 407

MATLAB

3(1+0+2)

4

STEC 408

T.V. Repairing/Home Appliances

3(1+0+2)

5

STEC 507

Optical Fiber Splicing

3(1+0+2)

6

STEC 508

PD & Communication Skills

3(1+0+2)

7

STEC 607

RF Engineering

3(1+0+2)

8

STEC 608

Server Management

3(1+0+2)

9

STEX301

LT Maintenance

3(1+0+2)

10

STEX302

 Solar Technician

3(1+0+2)

11

STEX403

HT Maintenance

3(1+0+2)

12

STEX404

Audio Visual Technology

3(1+0+2)

13

STEX505

Elect. House wiring

3(1+0+2)

14

STEX506

Optical fiber splicing

3(1+0+2)

15

STEX607

RF Engineering

3(1+0+2)

16

STEX608

MATLAB

3(1+0+2)

 

 

 

 

 

Civil Engineering Skill Academy

1

STCE303

Water Harvesting & management

3(1+0+2)

2

STCE401

Advanced Material Testing

3(1+0+2)

3

STCE 402

Fire Safety

3(1+0+2)

4

STCE 502

Healthcare Waste Management

3(1+0+2)

5

STCE503

Rural Development

3(1+0+2)

6

STCE601

Quality Estimation & Bill Preparation

3(1+0+2)

7

STCE 602

Disaster management

3(1+0+2)

 

 

 

 

 

Computer Multi Skill Center

1

STCS 301

C++

3(1+0+2)

2

STCS302

JAVA 

3(1+0+2)

3

STCS303

PHP 

3(1+0+2)

4

STCS401

C#.Net  

3(1+0+2)

5

STCS402

Windows Server  

3(1+0+2)

6

STCS403

Oracle

3(1+0+2)

7

STCS 501

HTML5  

3(1+0+2)

8

STCS 502

ASP .NET

3(1+0+2)

9

STCS 503

Linux/Unix

3(1+0+2)

10

STCS601

Hardware Networking  

3(1+0+2)

11

STCS602

My SQL 

3(1+0+2)

12

STCS603

JSP

3(1+0+2)

13

SCIT 201               

Web Development

3(1+0+2)

14

SCIT 301

Data Entry Operations

3(1+0+2)

Total  Electives Offered Technical Stream

41

 

Non Technical Steam

 

Management & Commerce Skill Academy

1

SMGT 201

Entrepreneurship Development

3(1+0+2)

2

SMGT 301

Communication Skill & Personality Development

3(1+0+2)

3

SCOM 101

Tally ERP 9

3(1+0+2)

4

SCOM 302

Multimedia

3(1+0+2)

5

SCOM 701

Research Methodology

3(1+0+2)

 

 

 

 

 

Humanities Skill Academy

1

SHBA 301

Classical Dance

3(1+0+2)

2

SHBA302

Tailoring & Designing

3(1+0+2)

3

SSBI 301

Food Preservation

3(1+0+2)

4

SSBI 302

Health care nutrition

3(1+0+2)

5

SSPH 701 

Geographic Information System & Remote Sensing

3(1+0+2)

Total Electives Offered Non Technical Stream

10


Click Here To Download Skill Courses Syllabus

Click Here To Download Transferable And Life Skill

Login